Club Leadership

Officers and Directors 2020-2021


President
Jeffrey J. Howard

President-Elect
Thomas E. Bowers

iPast President
Martin W. Misicko

Secretary
Danielle Crawford

Treasurer
Charles W. Kiser


Rotary International Foundation
Christopher Todd Hester

Membership Chairperson
I. Ray Byrd, Jr.

Club Communications Officer
Ruth Anne Parsons

Club Administrative Assistant
Cynthia W. Lichtenstein

Directors:
Shannon A. Crosswhite
Christopher Todd Hester
Jane W. Johnson
Rosemarie Jordan
Marie Marie Muddiman
Matthew J. Pollard
Howard Charles Thompson
Jim Wallace

Rotary International Leadership

PRESIDENT OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
Mark Daniel Maloney,
Rotary Club of Decatur Alabama

DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR
Nancy L. Whitlock,
Rotary Club of Waynesboro

DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR-ELECT
Tara McCall Ellis
Rotary Club of Bristol, VA -TN

D7570 AREA GOVERNOR – AREA 8
Tim Wilborne
Rotary Club of Rocky Mount

PAST DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR
2000-01  Joesph W. Ferguson
Rotary Club of Salem

Past Club Presidents


1949-50  Virgil L. Frantz*
1950-51  Virgil L. Frantz*
1951-52  T. C. Rohrbaugh*
1952-53  C. H. Lewis*
1953-54  Dr. Edward E. “Tommy” Thomas*
1954-55  W. H. “Pete” Jolly*
1955-56  Marvin C. Bonme**
1956-57  George Y. Downing*
1957-58  J. W. Elliott
1958-59  L. S. “Luke” Waldrop**
1959-60  Goodrich Wright*
1960-61  R. M. Schilling*
1961-62  D. Robley Wood*
1962-63  E. Cabell Brand
1963-64  Carl Sheffield**
1964-65  Clarence P. Caldwell, Jr.*
1965-66  M. Alton Robertson*
1966-67  Robert H. Logan*
1967-68  Roy Henrickson*
1968-69  Harry A. Pollard*
1969-70  Francis M. “Jim” Gentry*
1970-71  Glenn O. Thornhill, Jr.
1971-72  Leon Mitchell**
1972-73  Art Cournoyer**
1973-74  Herbert L. Weaver*
1974-75  Harold Holland**
1975-76  M.J.“Jay”O’Brien**
1976-77  The Rev. Richard Giessler**
1977-78  Harley E. Erb*
1978-79  Dr. Robert McClanahan
1979-80  William C. Laub
1980-81  The Rev. Collier S. Harvey**
1981-82  James S. Watts
1982-83  Robert W. Pollard
1983-84  Phil Snyder
1984-85  Robert E. Moore*

1985-86  Mark Newman**
1986-87  Roy Butler**
1987-88  Bill Walton**
1988-89  Dan Wooldridge
1989-90  Bob Frank**
1990-91  Lew McClung
1991-92  Howard Lebow**
1992-93  Jim McAden
1993-94  Joseph Stoutamire*
1994-95  Harry Haskins**
1995-96  Scott Allison**
1996-97  Joe Ferguson
1997-98  Judy Griesenbrock*
1998-99  Larry Lynch
1999-2000  Bill Long
2000-01  Dr. Paul White
2001-02  Steve Smeltzer
2002-03  Tom Fame
2003-04  Clint Morse
2004-05  June Hall-Long
2005-06  Mark Henrickson
2006-07  Waller Caldwell**
2007-08  Skip Lautenschlager
2008-09  Joe Cundiff**
2009-10  Aaron Garber
2010-11  David Bruce
2011-12  Lenora Downing
2012-13  Jeff Van Doren
2013-14  Sam Carter*
2014-15  Bertram Spetzler, M.D.
2015-16 Tommy Barber
2016-17 Lisa D. Garst
2017-18 I. Ray Byrd Jr.
2018-19 Garry D. Norris
2019-2020 Martin W. Misicko

* Deceased
** Non-Member