Club Leadership

Officers and Directors 2018-2019


President
Garry D. Norris

President-Elect
Martin W. Misicko

iPast President
I. Ray Byrd Jr.

Secretary
Danielle Crawford

Treasurer
Charles W. Kiser


Rotary International Foundation
Tommy Barber

Membership Chairperson
Robert Dementi

Youth Protection Officer
Andy Seiler

Club Executive Secretary
Linda J. Worman

Club Communications Officer
Edgar P. Heurtematte

Directors:
Ric Atkins (6/30/20)
Reid Garst (6/30/19)
John Hall (6/30/19)

Dee King (6/30/20)
Jeff Howard (6/30/19)
Adam Shores (6/30/20)

Steve Smeltzer (6/30/19)

Board of Directors, Sergeant-at-Arms
Earline Orndorff

Rotary International Leadership

PRESIDENT OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
Barry Rassin, Rotary Club of East Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR
George L. Kearns II,
Rotary Club of Warren County

DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR-ELECT
Timothy Carter
Rotary Club of Woodstock

D7570 ASSISTANT GOVERNOR – AREA 8
Tim Wilborne, Rotary Club of Rocky Mount

PAST DISTRICT 7570 GOVERNOR
2000-01  Joesph W. Ferguson
Rotary Club of Salem

Past Club Presidents


1949-50  Virgil L. Frantz*
1950-51  Virgil L. Frantz*
1951-52  T. C. Rohrbaugh*
1952-53  C. H. Lewis*
1953-54  Dr. Edward E. “Tommy” Thomas*
1954-55  W. H. “Pete” Jolly*
1955-56  Marvin C. Bonme**
1956-57  George Y. Downing*
1957-58  J. W. Elliott
1958-59  L. S. “Luke” Waldrop**
1959-60  Goodrich Wright*
1960-61  R. M. Schilling*
1961-62  D. Robley Wood*
1962-63  E. Cabell Brand
1963-64  Carl Sheffield**
1964-65  Clarence P. Caldwell, Jr.*
1965-66  M. Alton Robertson*
1966-67  Robert H. Logan*
1967-68  Roy Henrickson*
1968-69  Harry A. Pollard*
1969-70  Francis M. “Jim” Gentry*
1970-71  Glenn O. Thornhill, Jr.
1971-72  Leon Mitchell**
1972-73  Art Cournoyer**
1973-74  Herbert L. Weaver*
1974-75  Harold Holland**
1975-76  M.J.“Jay”O’Brien**
1976-77  The Rev. Richard Giessler**
1977-78  Harley E. Erb*
1978-79  Dr. Robert McClanahan
1979-80  William C. Laub
1980-81  The Rev. Collier S. Harvey**
1981-82  James S. Watts
1982-83  Robert W. Pollard
1983-84  Phil Snyder

1984-85  Robert E. Moore*
1985-86  Mark Newman**
1986-87  Roy Butler**
1987-88  Bill Walton**
1988-89  Dan Wooldridge
1989-90  Bob Frank**
1990-91  Lew McClung
1991-92  Howard Lebow**
1992-93  Jim McAden
1993-94  Joseph Stoutamire*
1994-95  Harry Haskins**
1995-96  Scott Allison**
1996-97  Joe Ferguson
1997-98  Judy Griesenbrock*
1998-99  Larry Lynch
1999-2000  Bill Long
2000-01  Dr. Paul White
2001-02  Steve Smeltzer
2002-03  Tom Fame
2003-04  Clint Morse
2004-05  June Hall-Long
2005-06  Mark Henrickson
2006-07  Waller Caldwell**
2007-08  Skip Lautenschlager
2008-09  Joe Cundiff**
2009-10  Aaron Garber
2010-11  David Bruce
2011-12  Lenora Downing
2012-13  Jeff Van Doren
2013-14  Sam Carter
2014-15  Bertram Spetzler, M.D.
2015-16 Tommy Barber
2016-17 Lisa D. Garst
2017-18 I. Ray Byrd Jr.

* Deceased
** Non-Member